The Time Now > France > Le Bourget

Current local time in Le Bourget, France

1:21:21 AMSaturday, April 19, 2014

Current conditions in
Paris Le Bourget Airport

Clear. Quite cool.
Temperature
Wind
Last update
Units
44.6°F Feels like 40.69°F
6.84 mph from 10° N
Sat, Apr 19, 2014, 1:00 AM CEST
Change to SI
(°C, km, km/h)

UTC/GMT offset

Standard time zone
Daylight saving time (DST)
Current time zone offset
Time zone abbreviation
UTC/GMT +1 hour
+1 hour
UTC/GMT +2 hours
CEST - Central European Summer Time
DST started on Sun, Mar 30, 2014, 2:00 AM local standard time, clocks turned forward 1 hour to 3:00 AM

DST ends on Sun, Oct 26, 2014, 3:00 AM local daylight time, clocks will turn backward 1 hour to 2:00 AM

48-hour forecast for Le Bourget

Last update: Fri, Apr 18, 2014, 9:19 PM CEST
Friday
Night
37°F
7 mph
Saturday
Morning
37°F
8 mph
Afternoon
57°F
12 mph
Evening
48°F
6 mph
Night
46°F
3 mph
Sunday
Morning
41°F
6 mph
Afternoon
61°F
9 mph
Evening
54°F
4 mph

7-day forecast for Le Bourget

Last update: Fri, Apr 18, 2014, 9:19 PM CEST
Saturday
Hi 57°F
Lo 37°F
11 mph
Sunday
Hi 61°F
Lo 41°F
9 mph
Monday
Hi 63°F
Lo 45°F
5 mph
Tuesday
Hi 70°F
Lo 46°F
3 mph
Wednesday
Hi 68°F
Lo 48°F
5 mph
Thursday
Hi 63°F
Lo 50°F
9 mph
Friday
Hi 64°F
Lo 46°F
9 mph

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Duration of day
6:54 AM
8:46 PM
13 hours 52 minutes

Coordinates

Hourly coordinates
Decimal coordinates
Elevation
Latitude
Longitude
48° 56' North
2° 26' East
Latitude
Longitude
48.93405
2.43584
38 meters (124.67 feet)

Airports nearby Le Bourget (air distance)

From closest to farthest
Miles
Km
Dir.
Paris Le Bourget Airport
1.91
3.07
Paris-Aeroport Charles De Gaulle
6.77
10.9
Paris-Orly
14.27
22.96
Villacoublay
16.13
25.96
Creil Fafb
22.11
35.58
Melun Airport
25.03
40.28
Beauvais Airport
39.25
63.16
Evreux Airport
55.91
89.97
Time-related tools
Time Zone Converter
Find the time difference between Le Bourget and another place
Meeting Planner
Find the better time for a meeting with people around the world

Cities nearby Le Bourget (air distance)